Lions District 201Q3

Queensland Australia

Clubs C - D

Where a Club has a website the Club Name is the hypertext link

Caloundra Inc.         Region 6  Zone 12        Chartered:  2 / 2 / 1957

President:  Lisa Tottenham   Secretary: Don McLachlan     Email Club

Meetings: 2nd & 4th Wednesday 6.30 for 7.00pm  Caloundra Golf Club, Charles Woodward Dr, Caloundra


Caloundra West Inc     Region 6      Zone 12          Chartered:  21 / 2 / 2018

President: Tara Pentecost    Secretary: Chris Pentecost       Email Club

Meetings:  2nd Tuesdays 6.30pm for a 7.00pm  The Birdcage Room - Parklands Tavern, Parklands Blvd, Meridan Plains


Cecil Plains Inc.        Region 1   Zone 2        Chartered:  25 / 9 / 2002

President: Traudi Krampl      Secretary: Ann Hesbrook    Email Club

Meetings: 1st & 3rd Monday 6.30 for 7.00pm Victory Hotel  Taylor St, Cecil Plains


Charleville Inc.          Region 1  Zone 1        Chartered:  5 / 6 / 1973

President:  Kate McGowan      Secretary: Lorraine Usher    Email Club

Meetings: Email  to check meeting details


Chinchilla Inc.    Region 1     Zone 2               Chartered: 22 / 6 / 1965

President:   Steve Keating     Secretary: Doreen Marsden         Email Club

Meetings: 2nd & 4th Thursday 6.30 for 7.00pm  RSL Memorial Club, Heeney St, Chinchilla


Clifton Inc.          Region  2    Zone 4             Chartered: 14 / 9 / 1967

President: Maryann Bisdee      Secretary: Cynthia Conway       Email Club

Meetings: 2nd & 4th Monday 6.30 for 7.00pm Clifton Arms Hotel, King St, Clifton


Crows Nest Inc.    Region 2   Zone 3          Chartered:  15 / 7 / 1974

President:  Darani Pyers           Secretary: Maree Millin              Email Club

Meetings: 1st & 3rd Thursday

1st (Board)  6.30 for 7.00pm  Crows Nest Bowls Club, Community Place 

3rd (Dinner) 6.30 for 7.00pm  Nest Cafe Coffee Shop, 3/4 Charlotte St, Crows Nest


Dalby Inc.         Region 1    Zone 2              Chartered:  14 / 2 / 1959 

President: Brad Smith            Secretary: Rob Jempson                 Email Club

Meetings: 2nd & 4th Tuesday 6.30 for 7.00pm   Dalby Lions Den, 11 North St, Dalby


Dayboro Inc.      Region 5   Zone 9               Chartered; 11/  6 / 1982

President: Sue Flinders          Secretary: Lorraine Goebel-Brown         Email Club

Meetings: 2nd & 4th Wednesday 7.00pm  Uniting Church Hall, 20-22 William St, Dayboro


Deception Bay Inc.    Region 5    Zone 10      Chartered:  28 / 11 /  1976

President: Neville Free           Secretary: Colin Sorensen         Email Club

Meetings: 1st & 3rd Monday 7.00 for 7.30pm   John Naumann Hall,Deception Bay Rd, Deception Bay