Lions District 201Q3

Queensland Australia

Clubs E-K

Where the Club has a Website, the Club name is the link.

​(B) Board Meeting
(D) Dinner Meeting

Enoggera Inc. (Region 3 Zone 7) President: Kevin Ryan - Secretary: Kym Hyson Email the Club

Meetings: 2nd Monday (B) 6.30 for 7.00pm at Lions Community Hall, 670 Samford Road Mitchelton. 4th Monday (D) 6.30 for 7.00pm at Alderley Arms Hotel, Samford Road, Alderley.


Esk Inc. (Region 3 Zone 5) President: Jon Cunningham - Secretary: Anne Henry Email the Club

Meetings: 2nd Wednesday (B) 3.30 for 4.00pm at Railway Community Room, Railway Street, Esk. 4th Wednesday (D) 6.00 for 6.30pm at Club Hotel, Ipswich Street, Esk.


Fernvale Inc. (Region 3 Zone 5) President: Peter Bennett - Secretary: Margaret White Email the Club

Meetings: 2nd and 4th Tuesday 2(B) 6.00pm 4(D) 6.30pm at McKavanagh Engineering Services, 40 Burns Street, Fernvale.


Forest Lake Inc. (Region 3 Zone 6) President: Stuart Grierson - Secretary: Heather Short Email the Club

Meetings: 2nd Wednesday (B) 7.30pm at Forest Lake Community House. 4th Wednesday (D) 6.30pm at Forest Lake Tavern.


Gatton Inc. (Region 3 Zone 5) President: Marjory Ellen Johansen - Secretary: Bea Wallace Email the Club

Meetings: 1st and 3rd Wednesday 6.30 for 7.00pm at Royal Hotel,2 Railway Street, Gatton.


Golden Valley Keperra Inc. (Region 3 Zone 7) President: Colin Hambrecht - Secretary: Jan Spathonis Email the Club

Meetings: 1st (B) GVK Lions Den, Dinterra Avenue, Ferny Hills and 3rd (D) Wednesday 6.30 for 7.00pm at Arana Leagues Club, Dawson Parade, Grovely.


Highfields North Eastern Downs Inc. (Region 2 Zone 3) President: Patrick Taylor - Secretary: Geoffrey Jarvis Email the Club

Meetings: 4th Tuesday 6.30pm at Highfields Tavern, cnr Highfields and O'Brien Roads, Highfields.


Inala Inc. (Region 3 Zone 6) President: Leslie Josiah - Secretary: Barbara Palmer Email the Club

Meetings: 1st and 3rd Wednesday 6.30 for 7.00pm at Blue Fin Fishing Club, 24 Lilac Street, Inala.


Ipswich Inc. (Region 3 Zone 5) President: Andy Brodersen - Secretary: LPhillip Ungerer Email the Club

Meetings: 1st and 3rd Monday 6.30 for 7.00pm at Ipswich United Sports Club, Joyce Street, Ipswich.


Ipswich Redbank-Goodna Inc. (Region 3 Zone 6) President: Tom Boyle - Secretary: John Storr Email the Club

Meetings: 2nd and 4th Monday 6.30 for 7.00pm at 45 Grenadier circle, Ebbw Vale.


Jandowae Inc. (Region 2 Zone 2) President: Norma Curd - Secretary:Gloria Instone Email the Club

Meetings: 2nd and 4th Monday 6.30 for 7.00pm at Club Hotel, 29 George Street, Jandowae.


Kallangur Inc. (Region 4 Zone 9) President: Mike Cahill - Secretary: Peter Runge Email the Club

Meetings: 1st and 3rd Wednesday 7.00 for 7.30pm at Kallangur Memorial Bowls Club,1351 Anzac Avenue, Kallangur.


Kilcoy Inc. (Region 4 Zone 11) President: David Morgan - Secretary: Paul Wilkes Email the Club

Meetings: 1st Sunday 10.00am at Lions Den, McAuley Street., Kilcoy.